Logical Reasoning
23 previous year questions.
High-Yield Trend
Chapter Questions 23 MCQs
H4Q, K10N, N20K, Q43H, T90E
Assumption:
1. Students without ID cards can't be identified.
2. ID cards help ensure security and regulation.
Statement & Conclusion
Statement: All engineers are intelligent. Some doctors are engineers.
Conclusion: I. Some doctors are intelligent.
II. All intelligent people are engineers.
Conclusion I: All apples are bananas.
Conclusion II: Some fruits are not bananas.
Choose the correct option:
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
About Logical Reasoning - CUET-UG
Logical Reasoning is a vital chapter for CUET-UG aspirants. Mastering the concepts covered in this chapter is essential for securing a top rank.
By rigorously practicing the previous year questions associated with this chapter, you can identify high-yield topics, understand the examiner's perspective, and boost your confidence during the actual exam.
Frequently Asked Questions
Why focus on Logical Reasoning PYQs?
Analyzing PYQs for this specific chapter reveals the most frequently tested concepts and the typical complexity of questions, allowing you to tailor your study plan efficiently.
How to best use this analysis?
Review the topic breakdown to see which sub-topics within Logical Reasoning carry the most weight. Then, tackle the questions iteratively to solidify your understanding.